Fate of passengers or else… Emirates Airline could also be in the same situation as US!

Date:

[ad_1]

Flamingo hit by plane: Just before the landing of Emirates Airlines flight EK-508, which took off from Dubai and reached Mumbai, a flock of flamingos collided with the plane. About 40 flamingos died in this incident. Now call this incident the bad luck of the flamingos or the good luck of hundreds of passengers aboard the Emirates Airlines aircraft. What other form could this incident have taken? To understand this, remember the emergency landing of US Airways aircraft in the Hudson River.

If you don’t remember this incident then let us remind you. On January 15, 2009, a US Airways aircraft took off from LaGuardia Airport for Douglas Airport. Apart from 150 passengers, 5 crew members were also present in this aircraft. After takeoff, the plane had reached a height of about 3200 feet, when a flock of swans came and collided with the plane. Due to this incident, both the engines of the plane stopped and the plane made a water landing in the Hudson River.

It was fortunate that this US Airways plane was near the Hudson River during the emergency, otherwise the flock of swans would have become a cause of disaster for 120 families. This incident is almost similar to the incident involving US Airways aircraft at Mumbai airport yesterday. The fortunate thing was that a flock of flamingos collided with the plane when it was landing. According to the current information, in this accident all the flamingos collided with the body of the aircraft, due to which the aircraft was definitely damaged but the passengers remained safe.

Hyderabad Airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, RGI Airport, Cyberabad Police Station, Missing Women Case from Hyderabad, Missing Women from Airport, Cases Related to Missing Women, Crime News, Latest Airport News, Latest Crime News Hyderabad News in Hindi, Airport News in Hindi, OMG Story, Strange Story, Weird News, OMG News, Ajab Gajab News, Weird News, Supernatural News, Supernatural News, Unreal News, Ghostly News, Paranormal News, Hyderabad Latest News, Hyderabad News Today , airport latest news, airport latest news, airport news, airport news today, airport news today hindi, airport latest news today in hindi, airport current news, airport news hindi, crime latest news, crime news latest, crime news, crime News Today, Crime News Today Hindi, Crime Latest News Today in Hindi, Crime Current News, Crime News Hindi, Resident Airport, Rajiv Gandhi International Airport, RBI Airport, Cyberabad Police Airport, Case of Women Missing from Hyderabad, Missing from Airport Case related to disappearance of women, women, crime news, latest airport news, latest crime news, Bengaluru news in Hindi, airport news in Hindi,

Also read: People’s wives are disappearing from this city and…, 14 FIRs were registered one by one in the police station, know what is the whole matter… In just one police station of this city, 14 cases of missing persons have been registered within 23 days. That is, on an average, one case of missing persons has been registered every one and a half days. To know from which police station area of ​​which city, people’s wives are disappearing, visit Click Do it.

Is this the first case of bird hitting a plane?
According to former CIFF Commandant Hemendra Singh, it is not that this is the first case of bird hitting a plane at Mumbai Airport. Yes, in this case, after colliding with the plane, the flamingos fell in the residential area, due to which a new discussion arose on this subject. Otherwise, if we talk about the incidents of bird strikes with aircraft, in the last year i.e. 2023, a total of 1143 incidents of bird strikes with aircraft were reported, out of which the maximum of 169 incidents were from Delhi Airport, while about 67 incidents of bird strike were reported at Mumbai Airport. Were.

How dangerous is a bird hitting an airplane?
According to a senior aviation safety official, bird strike incidents mostly occur during takeoff or landing. In most cases, birds either hit the windscreen of the aircraft, or get trapped in the engine. There have been many incidents of windscreen breaking due to collision. Engine blades often break due to birds getting stuck in the engine. In such a situation, either the engine catches fire or stops working. Both the airports are terrible from security point of view.

Hyderabad Airport, Immigration Bureau, Bangladeshi man going to Dubai arrested, Bangladeshi arrested from Hyderabad Airport, Indian passport on fake documents, Infiltration of Bangladeshi citizens, Purnia, Begumpur Khata, RGI Airport, Cyberabad Police, RGI Airport Shamshabad Police Station, Shamshabad Police Station , Purnea, man arrest due to hindi, Aviation News, airport news in Hindi, OMG story, strange story, odd news, OMG news, Ajab Gajab news, weird news, uncanny news, unearthly news, unreal news, Purnea latest news, Purnea news today, Airport latest news, Airport news latest, Bihar news, Bihar news today, Crime latest news, Crime news latest, Crime news, Crime news today, Crime news today hindi, Crime latest news today in hindi, Crime current news, Crime news hindi, crime news, latest airport news, latest crime news, Hyderabad news in Hindi, airport news in Hindi, Hyderabad Airport, Immigration Bureau, questions asked by Immigration Bureau, Bangladeshi man going to Dubai arrested, Bangladeshi citizen arrested from Hyderabad airport, Indian passport on fake documents, infiltration of Bangladeshi citizens, documents required for issuing passport, Purnia, Begumpur account,

Also read: A young man reached the airport from Bihar to go to Dubai, as soon as he replied to the immigration officer in Hindi, he was arrested… During the investigation by the Immigration Bureau, the officer asked some questions to this person who had come from Purnia as per the procedure. But as soon as this person started answering his questions in Hindi, the immigration officer got suspicious. After this, the interrogation of this person in custody started. To know the story after this, read here Click Do it.

Birds are a big challenge for the safety of aircraft
According to a senior aviation security official, on an average three cases of bird hits are being reported every day. Talking about Delhi Airport, Pariah kites, flamingos, crows, pigeons, herons, marals, sparrow owls and bats are a big challenge for flight operations. To deal with these birds, BASHM (Bird/Animal-Aircraft Strike Hazard Management) inspectors, bird chasers and sharp shooters are specially deployed at the airport. Apart from this, Falomi vehicles equipped with radio telephony and scarecrow devices have been deployed at the airport.

Some cases of bird strike at various airports

airport201820192020202120222023Total
Delhi101976396184169710
Mumbai573543609067352
Ahmedabad534057493981319
Bengaluru391829238676271
Chennai362024324939200
Hyderabad271635323937186
Kolkata272124333145181
Coimbatore182016202825127
Bhubaneswar19810172839121
Jaipur161429231719118

Tag: Airport Diaries, airport security, aviation news, Delhi Airport, IGI Airport, mumbai airport

[ad_2]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Share post:

[tds_leads title_text="Subscribe" input_placeholder="Email address" btn_horiz_align="content-horiz-center" pp_checkbox="yes" pp_msg="SSd2ZSUyMHJlYWQlMjBhbmQlMjBhY2NlcHQlMjB0aGUlMjAlM0NhJTIwaHJlZiUzRCUyMiUyMyUyMiUzRVByaXZhY3klMjBQb2xpY3klM0MlMkZhJTNFLg==" f_title_font_family="653" f_title_font_size="eyJhbGwiOiIyNCIsInBvcnRyYWl0IjoiMjAiLCJsYW5kc2NhcGUiOiIyMiJ9" f_title_font_line_height="1" f_title_font_weight="700" f_title_font_spacing="-1" msg_composer="success" display="column" gap="10" input_padd="eyJhbGwiOiIxNXB4IDEwcHgiLCJsYW5kc2NhcGUiOiIxMnB4IDhweCIsInBvcnRyYWl0IjoiMTBweCA2cHgifQ==" input_border="1" btn_text="I want in" btn_tdicon="tdc-font-tdmp tdc-font-tdmp-arrow-right" btn_icon_size="eyJhbGwiOiIxOSIsImxhbmRzY2FwZSI6IjE3IiwicG9ydHJhaXQiOiIxNSJ9" btn_icon_space="eyJhbGwiOiI1IiwicG9ydHJhaXQiOiIzIn0=" btn_radius="3" input_radius="3" f_msg_font_family="653" f_msg_font_size="eyJhbGwiOiIxMyIsInBvcnRyYWl0IjoiMTIifQ==" f_msg_font_weight="600" f_msg_font_line_height="1.4" f_input_font_family="653" f_input_font_size="eyJhbGwiOiIxNCIsImxhbmRzY2FwZSI6IjEzIiwicG9ydHJhaXQiOiIxMiJ9" f_input_font_line_height="1.2" f_btn_font_family="653" f_input_font_weight="500" f_btn_font_size="eyJhbGwiOiIxMyIsImxhbmRzY2FwZSI6IjEyIiwicG9ydHJhaXQiOiIxMSJ9" f_btn_font_line_height="1.2" f_btn_font_weight="700" f_pp_font_family="653" f_pp_font_size="eyJhbGwiOiIxMyIsImxhbmRzY2FwZSI6IjEyIiwicG9ydHJhaXQiOiIxMSJ9" f_pp_font_line_height="1.2" pp_check_color="#000000" pp_check_color_a="#ec3535" pp_check_color_a_h="#c11f1f" f_btn_font_transform="uppercase" tdc_css="eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjQwIiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJsYW5kc2NhcGUiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjM1IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJsYW5kc2NhcGVfbWF4X3dpZHRoIjoxMTQwLCJsYW5kc2NhcGVfbWluX3dpZHRoIjoxMDE5LCJwb3J0cmFpdCI6eyJtYXJnaW4tYm90dG9tIjoiMzAiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn0sInBvcnRyYWl0X21heF93aWR0aCI6MTAxOCwicG9ydHJhaXRfbWluX3dpZHRoIjo3Njh9" msg_succ_radius="2" btn_bg="#ec3535" btn_bg_h="#c11f1f" title_space="eyJwb3J0cmFpdCI6IjEyIiwibGFuZHNjYXBlIjoiMTQiLCJhbGwiOiIxOCJ9" msg_space="eyJsYW5kc2NhcGUiOiIwIDAgMTJweCJ9" btn_padd="eyJsYW5kc2NhcGUiOiIxMiIsInBvcnRyYWl0IjoiMTBweCJ9" msg_padd="eyJwb3J0cmFpdCI6IjZweCAxMHB4In0="]

Popular

More like this
Related

Discover more from AyraNews24x7

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading